Alternative & Indie

Alternative & Indie Tickets

Blues and Jazz Tickets

Events Near: Ashburn, VA

Change Location
Change Location
Cancel
For US: Enter ZIP code or CITY, STATE (eg: Austin, TX)
For Canada: Enter CITY, PROVINCE (eg: Toronto, ON)


Or Select the City on a Map
AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Black Joe Lewis Thu, Feb 23
8:30 pm
Union Transfer
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis Fri, Feb 24
8:00 pm
Music Center at Strathmore
Brews, Blues, and BBQ Sat, Feb 25
1:00 pm
World Cafe Live Philadelphia
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis Sun, Feb 26
4:00 pm
Music Center at Strathmore
Victor Wooten Mon, Feb 27
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Joe Bonamassa Tue, Feb 28
8:00 pm
Hershey Theatre
Joe Bonamassa Thu, Mar 2
8:00 pm
Benedum Center
Joe Bonamassa Fri, Mar 3
8:00 pm
Benedum Center
Lindsey Webster Fri, Mar 3
8:00 pm
Attucks Theatre
Manhattan Transfer Sat, Mar 4
8:00 pm
Ferguson Center for the Arts Concert Hall
Tommy Emmanuel Tue, Mar 7
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Tommy Emmanuel Wed, Mar 8
7:30 pm
Birchmere
St. Paul and The Broken Bones Wed, Mar 8
7:30 pm
The National
Tommy Emmanuel Thu, Mar 9
7:30 pm
Carpenter Theatre at Richmond Centerstage
Sal Valentinetti Thu, Mar 9
8:00 pm
The Fillmore Silver Spring
Railroad Earth Fri, Mar 10
8:00 pm
9:30 Club
Peter Cincotti Fri, Mar 10
8:00 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Railroad Earth Sat, Mar 11
8:00 pm
9:30 Club
Bela Dona Sun, Mar 12
1:30 pm
Howard Theatre - DC
Robert Randolph and The Family Band Sun, Mar 12
8:00 pm
The Fillmore Silver Spring
Nutty (Jazz) Wed, Mar 15
7:30 pm
Williamsport Community Arts Center
Joey Alexander Fri, Mar 17
9:30 pm
Manchester Craftsmens Guild Jazz Concert Hall
Sean Jones Sat, Mar 18
8:00 pm
Attucks Theatre
Black Masala Sat, Mar 18
8:30 pm
Purple Fiddle
Chris Botti Mon, Mar 20
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Chris Botti Tue, Mar 21
7:30 pm
Birchmere
John Hammond Jr Fri, Mar 24
8:00 pm
State Theatre State College
The Blind Boys of Alabama Fri, Mar 24
8:00 pm
Howard Theatre - DC
Art Sherrod Jr. Sun, Mar 26
7:30 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Righteous Brothers with Bill Medley Sun, Mar 26
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Joshua Redman Thu, Mar 30
8:00 pm
Howard Theatre - DC
Joshua Redman Thu, Mar 30
10:30 pm
Howard Theatre - DC
Lonnie Smith Trio Fri, Mar 31
7:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Larry Graham and Graham Central Station Fri, Mar 31
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Billy Childs Fri, Mar 31
8:00 pm
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
Cindy Bradley Fri, Mar 31
8:00 pm
American Theatre-VA
Alexis P suter Fri, Mar 31
8:00 pm
Kirby Center
Pierce Edens Fri, Mar 31
8:30 pm
Purple Fiddle
Corey Smith Fri, Mar 31
8:30 pm
Jefferson Theater-VA
Lonnie Smith Trio Fri, Mar 31
9:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
The New Urban Jazz Party Fri, Mar 31
10:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Gerald Veasley Fri, Mar 31
11:59 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Nick Colionne Sat, Apr 1
1:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Alex Bugnon Sat, Apr 1
6:30 pm
Murphy Fine Arts Center
Pat Martino Trio Sat, Apr 1
7:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Fourplay Sat, Apr 1
7:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Corey Smith Sat, Apr 1
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Jason Miles Sat, Apr 1
7:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Lovesick Blues Sat, Apr 1
8:00 pm
American Theatre-VA
Alex Bugnon Sat, Apr 1
9:00 pm
Murphy Fine Arts Center
Pat Martino Trio Sat, Apr 1
9:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Larry Graham and Graham Central Station Sat, Apr 1
10:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Gerald Veasley Sat, Apr 1
11:59 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Marcus Johnson Brunch Sun, Apr 2
1:30 pm
Howard Theatre - DC
Fourplay Sun, Apr 2
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Fourplay Tue, Apr 4
6:30 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Eric Marienthal Tue, Apr 4
7:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble Tue, Apr 4
8:00 pm
State Theatre New Brunswick
Fourplay Tue, Apr 4
9:30 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Tony Bennett Thu, Apr 6
7:30 pm
American Music Theatre
Jeff Hamilton Trio Thu, Apr 6
7:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Berks All-Star Jazz Jam Thu, Apr 6
8:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
The Elovators Fri, Apr 7
7:00 pm
Sherman Theater
Anat Cohen Fri, Apr 7
7:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Jeff Lorber Fri, Apr 7
7:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Anat Cohen Fri, Apr 7
9:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Vincent Ingala and Michael Manson Fri, Apr 7
9:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Everette Harp Sat, Apr 8
1:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Rick Braun Sat, Apr 8
7:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Chuck Loeb Sat, Apr 8
7:20 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Shemekia Copeland Sat, Apr 8
7:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Rick Braun Sat, Apr 8
9:30 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Marcus Miller Band Sat, Apr 8
10:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Gospel According To Jazz Sun, Apr 9
6:00 pm
Berks Jazz Fest
Stanley Clarke Mon, Apr 10
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Gerald Clayton Thu, Apr 13
7:30 pm
Carpenter Theatre at Richmond Centerstage
SF Jazz Collective Thu, Apr 13
7:30 pm
Jefferson Center Foundation - Shaftman Performance Hall
Samantha Fish Thu, Apr 13
7:30 pm
Birchmere
The Motet Fri, Apr 14
8:00 pm
9:30 Club
Johnny Staats and the Delivery Boys Sat, Apr 15
8:30 pm
Purple Fiddle
The Four Freshmen Wed, Apr 19
7:30 pm
Williamsport Community Arts Center
Perpetual Groove Thu, Apr 20
8:00 pm
The National
Jane Monheit Sat, Apr 22
7:30 pm
State Theatre Easton
Branford Marsalis Sat, Apr 22
8:00 pm
Wolf Trap Farm
Robert Glasper Sat, Apr 22
8:00 pm
Paul Schmidtchen Theater
Rhonda Ross Sun, Apr 23
8:00 pm
Howard Theatre - DC
Tower of Power Wed, Apr 26
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Buddy Guy Wed, Apr 26
7:30 pm
Lyell B Clay Concert Theatre
Dustbowl Revival (21+ Event) Wed, Apr 26
9:00 pm
Johnny Brendas
Buddy Guy Fri, Apr 28
9:00 pm
Borgata Casino Music Box
Bumper Jacksons Sat, Apr 29
8:00 pm
American Theatre-VA
Tower of Power Sat, Apr 29
8:00 pm
Scottish Rite Auditorium-NJ
Tower of Power Sun, Apr 30
7:30 pm
Keswick Theatre
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra - Chris Botti Thu, May 4
7:30 pm
Pittsburgh Symphony Heinz Hall
Mary Lou Williams Women in Jazz Festival Thu, May 4
8:00 pm
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
Jane Monheit Thu, May 4
8:00 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Jane Monheit Fri, May 5
7:00 pm
Kennedy Center Family Theater
Kennedy Center Jazz - A Tribute to Abbey Lincoln Fri, May 5
8:00 pm
Merriam Theatre
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra - Wynton Marsalis Fri, May 5
8:00 pm
Chrysler Hall
Jane Monheit Fri, May 5
9:30 pm
Kennedy Center Family Theater