Alternative & Indie

Alternative & Indie Tickets

Alternative Tickets

Events Near: Ashburn, VA

Change Location
Change Location
Cancel
For US: Enter ZIP code or CITY, STATE (eg: Austin, TX)
For Canada: Enter CITY, PROVINCE (eg: Toronto, ON)


Or Select the City on a Map
AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Laid Back Festival (Jackson Browne, Peter Wolf, Jaimoe's Jasssz Band, Little Steven) Thu, Sep 21
5:30 pm
PNC Bank Arts Center
Verite Thu, Sep 21
8:00 pm
Rock and Roll Hotel - DC
Arm The Slaves Sat, Sep 23
6:00 pm
The Champ
Thundercat Sat, Sep 23
8:30 pm
Union Transfer
Thundercat Sun, Sep 24
8:00 pm
Union Transfer
Stiff Little Fingers Tue, Sep 26
7:30 pm
Black Cat
Mike Gordon Tue, Sep 26
7:30 pm
The National
Stiff Little Fingers Wed, Sep 27
9:00 pm
Underground Arts
The Devil Wears Prada Fri, Sep 29
7:00 pm
Mr Smalls Theater
Quicksand Fri, Sep 29
8:00 pm
Black Cat
The World Is A Beautiful Place and I Am No Longer Afraid To Die Fri, Sep 29
8:00 pm
First Unitarian Church of Philadelphia
Thundercat Fri, Sep 29
8:00 pm
9:30 Club
Pressing Strings (21+ Event) Fri, Sep 29
8:00 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Crystal Castles Sat, Sep 30
7:00 pm
9:30 Club
Two Door Cinema Club (Relocated from the Mann Center) Sat, Sep 30
8:30 pm
Electric Factory
Wild Cub Sat, Sep 30
9:00 pm
The Foundry Philadelphia
The Story So Far Sun, Oct 1
8:00 pm
Kelsey Theatre - Mercer County Community College
Eagles of Death Metal Mon, Oct 2
7:30 pm
The Norva
Two Door Cinema Club Mon, Oct 2
8:00 pm
The National
Com Truise Mon, Oct 2
9:00 pm
The Broadberry
Broken Social Scene Tue, Oct 3
8:00 pm
The Fillmore Philadelphia
Fastball (21+ Event) Tue, Oct 3
8:00 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Rise Against Wed, Oct 4
7:30 pm
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
Breaking Benjamin Wed, Oct 4
8:00 pm
The Fillmore Silver Spring
Aquilo Wed, Oct 4
8:30 pm
The Foundry Philadelphia
Rise Against Thu, Oct 5
6:00 pm
Stage AE
Secondhand Serenade Thu, Oct 5
6:30 pm
Sherman Theater
COIN Thu, Oct 5
8:00 pm
Rex Theatre
The Floozies (18+ Event) Thu, Oct 5
8:00 pm
Mainstage Morgantown
The Floozies Fri, Oct 6
7:00 pm
The National
Glass Animals Fri, Oct 6
8:00 pm
The Fillmore Philadelphia
KMFDM (21+ Event) Fri, Oct 6
9:00 pm
Underground Arts
Rock Allegiance feat. Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson, and Five Finger Death Punch Sat, Oct 7
12:00 pm
BB&T Pavilion
The Devil Wears Prada Sat, Oct 7
7:00 pm
Trocadero
The Floozies Sat, Oct 7
8:00 pm
Theatre of Living Arts
Gogol Bordello Sat, Oct 7
8:30 pm
Union Transfer
Wye Oak Sat, Oct 7
9:00 pm
Ottobar
Glass Animals Sun, Oct 8
7:00 pm
9:30 Club
The Devil Wears Prada Sun, Oct 8
7:00 pm
Baltimore SoundStage
Gogol Bordello Sun, Oct 8
8:00 pm
Union Transfer
Glass Animals Mon, Oct 9
7:00 pm
9:30 Club
Halsey with PartyNextDoor and Charli XCX Mon, Oct 9
7:30 pm
Capital One Arena
Lany Mon, Oct 9
8:00 pm
The Fillmore Silver Spring
KMFDM Mon, Oct 9
8:00 pm
Baltimore SoundStage
The Devil Wears Prada Tue, Oct 10
6:30 pm
The Norva
Halsey with PartyNextDoor and Charli XCX Tue, Oct 10
7:30 pm
PPG Paints Arena
Lany Tue, Oct 10
8:00 pm
Theatre of Living Arts
Tricky Wed, Oct 11
6:30 pm
U Street Music Hall
Emily Saliers Wed, Oct 11
7:30 pm
Birchmere
Vagabon Wed, Oct 11
8:00 pm
Strange Matter
Arizona Wed, Oct 11
8:00 pm
The Foundry Philadelphia
Emily Saliers Thu, Oct 12
8:00 pm
World Cafe Live Philadelphia
Blind Pilot Fri, Oct 13
8:00 pm
Lincoln Theatre DC
Surfer Blood Fri, Oct 13
8:00 pm
Cattivo
Theory of a Deadman Fri, Oct 13
8:00 pm
Sherman Theater
Modern Baseball Fri, Oct 13
8:00 pm
Union Transfer
Modern Baseball Sat, Oct 14
8:00 pm
Union Transfer
Ministry and Death Grips Sat, Oct 14
8:30 pm
Electric Factory
Blind Pilot Sat, Oct 14
8:30 pm
Underground Arts
Jessica Lea Mayfield Sat, Oct 14
9:00 pm
Club Cafe
Chelsea Wolfe Sat, Oct 14
9:00 pm
Baltimore SoundStage
Cults Sat, Oct 14
9:15 pm
Johnny Brendas
Chelsea Wolfe Sun, Oct 15
8:00 pm
Theatre of Living Arts
Atlas Genius Sun, Oct 15
8:00 pm
The Foundry Philadelphia
Modern Baseball Sun, Oct 15
8:00 pm
Union Transfer
Julien Baker Sun, Oct 15
8:00 pm
Jefferson Theater-VA
Shovels and Rope Sun, Oct 15
9:00 pm
State Theatre State College
Atlas Genius Mon, Oct 16
8:00 pm
Sixth & I Synagogue
Emily Saliers Mon, Oct 16
8:00 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Pickwick Mon, Oct 16
8:00 pm
Club Cafe
Julien Baker Tue, Oct 17
7:00 pm
9:30 Club
Theory Of A Deadman Tue, Oct 17
8:00 pm
Theatre of Living Arts
Shovels and Rope (21+ Event) Tue, Oct 17
8:00 pm
Rams Head On Stage
Shovels and Rope Wed, Oct 18
7:00 pm
Tally Ho
Theory of a Deadman Wed, Oct 18
7:00 pm
Starland Ballroom
Julien Baker Wed, Oct 18
8:00 pm
Mr Smalls Theater
Billy Corgan Wed, Oct 18
8:00 pm
Grand Opera House Wilmington
I Prevail Thu, Oct 19
6:00 pm
Starland Ballroom
Four Year Strong Thu, Oct 19
6:30 pm
Shakas
Shovels and Rope Thu, Oct 19
7:30 pm
Modlin Center for the Arts
Vance Joy Thu, Oct 19
8:00 pm
Lincoln Theatre DC
Ministry and Death Grips Thu, Oct 19
8:30 pm
The Fillmore Silver Spring
Pickwick Thu, Oct 19
9:00 pm
Johnny Brendas
Four Year Strong Fri, Oct 20
6:30 pm
Baltimore SoundStage
Theory of a Deadman Fri, Oct 20
8:00 pm
Rams Head Live
Vance Joy Fri, Oct 20
8:00 pm
Union Transfer
Jessica Lea Mayfield (21+ Event) Fri, Oct 20
8:30 pm
Boot and Saddle
City of the Sun (21+ Event) Fri, Oct 20
9:00 pm
Cattivo
The Front Bottoms Sat, Oct 21
7:00 pm
Starland Ballroom
Pickwick Sat, Oct 21
7:00 pm
DC9 Nightclub
MisterWives Sat, Oct 21
7:00 pm
The Fillmore Philadelphia
Ministry and Death Grips Sat, Oct 21
7:30 pm
Stage AE
Catapult Sat, Oct 21
7:30 pm
Santander Performing Arts Center
Noah Gundersen Sun, Oct 22
8:00 pm
World Cafe Live Philadelphia
Avey Tare Sun, Oct 22
8:00 pm
Sixth & I Synagogue
I Prevail Mon, Oct 23
6:45 pm
Rams Head Live
Mondo Cozmo Mon, Oct 23
8:00 pm
Baltimore SoundStage
Noah Gundersen Tue, Oct 24
6:00 pm
9:30 Club
I Prevail Tue, Oct 24
6:45 pm
Electric Factory
Primus Wed, Oct 25
8:00 pm
The National